M.Sc. in Mathematics

3rd Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSM16003            SHILPI BISWAS
 02  MSM16004            HOMEN BARUAH
 03  MSM16005            PRANJAL CHETRY
 04  MSM16006            DEBALEENA KAR
 05  MSM16007            MAUMITA PAUL
 06  MSM16008            ARPITA SARKHEL
 07  MSM16009            APOLO CHUTIA
 08  MSM16010            KAUSHIK DEHINGIA
 09  MSM16011            PANKAJ KUMAR SAHANI
 10  MSM16012            HIMU JYOTI TALUKDAR
 11  MSM16013            HIMANGSHU HAZARIKA
 12  MSM16014            MOUSUMI SARKAR
 13  MSM16015            ABHIJIT PAUL
 14  MSM16016            SAURABH KHATIWARA
 15  MSM16017            PALASH DAS
 16  MSM16018            TANMAY BARUA
 17  MSM16020            PRITAM DAS
 18  MSM16022            CHANDESWAR PAYENG
 19  MSM16023            DIPANKAR KULI
 20  MSM16024            ABHIGYAN DAS
 21  MSM16025            SOUMYAJIT CHOWDHURY
 22  MSM16026            RAHUL DUTTA
 23  MSM16028            ELIZA RANI GOGOI
 24  MSM16029            SOUMYADEEP DEB
 25  MSM16030            MONALISHA SHARMA
 26  MSM16031            ABHIJNAN SAIKIA
 27  MSM16032            MOUMITA DUTTA
 28  MSM16033            HIMANSHU KHATANIAR
 29  MSM16034            DEBENDRA NEPAL
 30  MSM16035            PRIYANKA KARMAKAR
 31  MSM16036            SHREYASHI BISWAS
 32  MSM16037            MRINMOY KUMAR
 33  MSM16038            KALPAJIT PAUL
 34  MSM16039            MOSTAFA SIRAJ
 35  MSM16040            BIKASH GOGOI
 36  MSM16041            PRIYAM DAS

1st Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSM17001            MUNNA AHMED
 02  MSM17002            ABHINASH SARMA
 03  MSM17003            ALOK KUMAR
 04  MSM17004            SAYAN BOSE
 05  MSM17005            KOUSTAV MONI BORAH
 06  MSM17006            RIVU BARDHAN
 07  MSM17007            BIPASHA KALITA
 08  MSM17008            ANURIMA DEY
 09  MSM17009            BISHAL NATH
 10  MSM17010            JYOTISKA PHUKAN
 11  MSM17011            ELIAS KANCHAN GAZI
 12  MSM17012            HIROK JYOTI DAS
 13  MSM17013            MUKESH KUMAR
 14  MSM17014            PALASH NATH
 15  MSM17015            PARISMITA LASKAR
 16  MSM17016            ABHIJIT KNOWAR
 17  MSM17017            PANKAJ BORAH
 18  MSM17018            SUMAY SARKAR
 19  MSM17020            SUBASH BASUMATARY
 20  MSM17022            PANKAJ BORO
 21  MSM17023            PREM KUMAR PRASAD
 22  MSM17025            ABINASH PRADHAN
 23  MSM17026            ACHAL AGARWAL
 24  MSM17027            ANJAN KUMAR DUTTA
 25  MSM17028            SHAYON BHADRA
 26  MSM17029            RANJIT SARMA
 27  MSM17030            SAHEED AHMED CHOUDHURY
 28  MSM17031            UDIPTA BHATTACHARYYA
 29  MSM17032            NEHA ROY
 30  MSM17033            TAMAL KRISHNA NAG
 31  MSM17034            RUPAM GOGOI
 32  MSM17035            AMLAN JYOTI KASHYAP
 33  MSM17036            BISHWAJIT GOHAIN
 34  MSM17037            KANGKANA SAIKIA
 35  MSM17038            KAPIL ROY
 36  MSM17039            SUTAPA ROY
 37  MSM17040            RAHUL DASGUPTA
 38  MSM17041            SOJIB KEMPRAI
 39  MSM17042            BISWADEEP BAGCHI
 40  MSM17044            PANKAJ KALITA

Ph.D. (Mathematics)

(For details on Research topics of the scholars,
Click Here)
Sl. No. Registration                  Name Category
 01      2012 SP           Dimpal Jyoti Mahanta Part Time
 02      2012 SP           Suparna Biswas Submitted
 03      2012 SP           Pallabi Saikia Part Time
 04      2012 SP           Jayanta Battacharyya Submitted
 05      2012 AT           Pearl Sanchayeta Gogoi Full Time
 06      2013 SP           Mami Sarmah Part Time
 07      2013 SP           Krishna Ram Saikia Part Time
 08      2013 SP           Sangeeta Baruah Part Time
 09      2013 SP           Dhruba Jyoti Bora Submitted
 10      2013 SP           Sangeeta Borah Part Time
 11      2014 SP           Jutirekha Dutta Full Time
 12      2014 AT           Jonali Hazarika Full Time
 13      2014 AT           Sougata Marik Full Time
 14      2015 SP           Nilufar Mana Begum Part Time
 15      2015 SP           Mandeep Kaur Part Time
 16      2015 AT           Deepak Sarma Full Time
 17      2015 AT           Subhajit Giri Full Time
 18      2016 SP           Subha Pal Full Time
 19      2016 SP           Parama Dutta Part Time
 20      2016 SP           Ajay Sarma Full Time
 21      2016 AT           Kuldeep Sarma Full Time
 22      2017 AT           Duranta Chutia Full Time
 23      2017 AT           Bikram Bir Full Time
 24      2017 AT           Satyajit Gayan Part Time
 25      2017 AT           Dharmaraj Deka Full Time

Integrated M.Sc. in Mathematics

9th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI13001            Mintu Pathak
 02  MSI13003            Arnab Borah
 03  MSI13005            Rahul Ray
 04  MSI13006            Sudibya Sarmah
 05  MSI13008            Papi Das
 06  MSI13009            Jyoti Plaban Baruah
 07  MSI13010            Sonjog Borah
 08  MSI13011            Aniruddha Kalita
 09  MSI13012            Nabarun Narah
 10  MSI13013            Anupam Dhar
 11  MSI13014            Rupak Malakar
 12  MSI13015            Masuk Islam
 13  MSI13016            Trideep Bujar Baruah
 14  MSI13017            Dixita Barua

7th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI14001            DEEPJYOTI SHARMA
 02  MSI14002            SANTOSH RAWAT
 03  MSI14003            MANIMUGDHA SAIKIA
 04  MSI14004            JIMLI DEVI
 05  MSI14005            PHULKUMAR NATH
 06  MSI14006            RIKU ROWNIER
 07  MSI14007            PRIYA BUCHA JAIN
 08  MSI14008            SWAPNIL KALITA
 09  MSI14009            MRIGANKA BHUYAN
 10  MSI14010            ARINDOM BHAGAWATY
 11  MSI14011            CHINMOYEE SAIKIA
 12  MSI14012            HIMANSHU BORAH
 13  MSI14013            HRIDOYANANDA SAIKIA
 14  MSI14014            NANDITA SAIKIA
 15  MSI14015            SUMIT SARKAR
 16  MSI14016            SWATI CHARANGSA
 17  MSI14018            DEEPANJALI BORA
 18  MSI14019            BANDANA DAS

5th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI15001            KUMAR KARAN KISHORE
 02  MSI15002            JAY DEBNATH
 03  MSI15003            NABAJYOTI DUTTA
 04  MSI15004            PANKITA KACHARI
 05  MSI15005            PRITAM DAHAL UPADHYAYA
 06  MSI15006            ABHISHEK SARMA
 07  MSI15007            GOBINDA DAS
 08  MSI15008            HIMANGSHU DAS
 09  MSI15009            BIBEK BACHAN BARUAH
 10  MSI15010            FLORENCE N RABHA
 11  MSI15011            FIRDOUS EE JANNAT
 12  MSI15012            IMON MONDAL
 13  MSI15013            ANKUR JYOTI KALITA
 14  MSI15014            HIMANGSHU KUMAR KALITA
 15  MSI15015            CHANDITA BARMAN
 16  MSI15016            DARSHANA DEVI
 17  MSI15017            BHOIRABI BHUYAN
 18  MSI15018            RAKTIM RANJAN SAIKIA
 19  MSI15019            BHASKAR JYOTI DAS
 20  MSI15020            ANAJAN BORUAH
 21  MSI15021            AMAR PARAJULI

3rd Semester

****
Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI16001            UTPAL JYOTI DEBA SARMA
 02  MSI16002            NAYANBH SARMAH
 03  MSI16003            WAZID ALAM CHOUDHURY
 04  MSI16004            SWAPNIL KUMAR SAIKIA
 05  MSI16005            HARSHIKA RATHI
 06  MSI16006            AMAJIT SARMA
 07  MSI16007            JAYASHREE KALITA
 08  MSI16008            PIJUSH PRATIM SARMAH
 09  MSI16009            RAJKISHOR DEKA
 10  MSI16010            ZENITH MONDAL
 11  MSI16011            KRISHNA KALITA
 12  MSI16012            KAUSTAV NEOG
 13  MSI16013            BISHAL DUTTA
 14  MSI16014            NIKUNJA PATOWARY
 15  MSI16015            GUNAJYOTI SAHARIA
 16  MSI16016            TANMOY BARMAN
 17  MSI16017            DIXITA SONOWAL
 18  MSI16018            SHRABANI DAS
 19  MSI16019            ANGSHUMAN BARUAH
 20  MSI16020            MANNAT GANDHI
 21  MSI16021            JEREMY RYMBAI

1st Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI17002            Shraddha Kundu
 02  MSI17003            Agnim Hazarika
 03  MSI17004            Ashim Majumdar
 04  MSI17005            Uditnarayan das
 05  MSI17007            Hannan Ahmed
 06  MSI17008            Mridupaban Barman
 07  MSI17009            Jyotirmoy Barman
 08  MSI17010            Arunabh Buragohain
 09  MSI17011            Lucas Haobam
 10  MSI17012            Ananya Das
 11  MSI17013            Bidit Hati Saikia
 12  MSI17014            Purna Sutradhar
 13  MSI17015            Bikash Jyoti Das

Integrated B.Sc.B.Ed in Mathematics

9th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB13001            Debashree Basumatary
 02  MSB13002            Boluram Mogor
 03  MSB13003            Bhairab Joyti Borah
 04  MSB13004            Bana Jyoti Roy
 05  MSB13005            Dhruba Jyoti Sarma
 06  MSB13006            Minu Kumari
 07  MSB13007            Lima Bhuyan

7th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB14001            INDRAJIT NATH
 02  MSB14002            DRISTI DAS
 03  MSB14003            JITU MONI BARMAN
 04  MSB14004            PRIYANUZ BARUAH
 05  MSB14005            PRIYANKA HAZARIKA
 06  MSB14006            MILAN CHETRY
 07  MSB14007            NIHARIKA DAS

5th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB15001            PALLAB JYOTI BORUAH
 02  MSB15002            HIMANSHU LEKHARU
 03  MSB15003            BISWAJIT CHAUHAN
 04  MSB15004            DIPJYOTI DAS
 05  MSB15005            SAURAVJYOTI GOGOI

3rd Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB16001            DHIRAJ KUMAR GOGOI
 02  MSB16002            MAMEET SINGH
 03  MSB16003            SUBHAM CHAUDHURY
 04  MSB16004            KUMAR SUDHANKAR PRASAD
 05  MSB16005            RAJNANDINEE BISWAS
 06  MSB16006            UJJAL BORO

1st Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB17001            Debajyoti Chattopadhyay
 02  MSB17002            Arunabh Das
 03  MSB17003            Shani Dutta
 04  MSB17004            Tarpita Saikia
 05  MSB17005            Rahul Buragohain
 06  MSB17006            Bikram Upadhyaya
 07  MSB17007            Parag Jyoti Rajbongshi