M.Sc. in Mathematics

4th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSM20001            Amar Chetri
 02  MSM20003            Rishabh Chakraborty
 03  MSM20004            Nishikesh Upadhyaya
 04  MSM20005            Dipankar Basak
 05  MSM20006            Annesha Sarmah
 06  MSM20009            Pappu Pal
 07  MSM20010            Tanaya Devee
 08  MSM20011            Tanaya Devee
 09  MSM20012            Kahuwa Kuwali Barman
 10  MSM20013            Habibun Nehar
 11  MSM20014            Rimjyoti Baishya
 12  MSM20015            Mehjebin Wahid
 13  MSM20016            Silpi Sikha Das
 14  MSM20017            Sikhashree Barman
 15  MSM20018            Debangana Saha
 16  MSM20019            Sreeja Saha
 17  MSM20020            Asipu Anusha
 18  MSM20021            Manasjyoti Bhuyan
 19  MSM20025            Surajit Sarkar
 20  MSM20026            Ibrahim Ali Sarkar
 21  MSM20029            Shikhamoni Nath
 22  MSM20030            Chetan Abhijnanam Bora
 23  MSM20031            Reema Basumatary
 24  MSM20032            Liza Hazarika
 25  MSM20034            Lovita Das
 26  MSM20035            Suman Upadhyay
 27  MSM20037            Parishmita Borah
 28  MSM20038            Nayan Jyoti Nath
 29  MSM20039            Banamaya Goyari
 30  MSM20040            Partha Protim Saikia
 31  MSM20041            Trideep Chetia
 32  MSM20042            Monica Deb
 33  MSM20043            Nur Alom Hoque
 34  MSM20044            Chinmoy Das
 35  MSM20045            Palash Jyoti Chamua
 36  MSM20046            Swapna Mondal
 37  MSM20048            Debajit Das
 38  MSM20049            Himakshi Deka
 39  MSM20051            Aditi Das
 40  MSM20052            Ankur Gogoi
 41  MSM20054            Himangshi Deka
 42  MSM20055            Subham Choudhury

2nd Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSM21001            Roshan Singha
 02  MSM21002            Bhitali Kousik
 03  MSM21003            Abhilasa Saikia
 04  MSM21005            Anurag Bhuyan
 05  MSM21006            Nafisa Sultana Hussain
 06  MSM21008            Sagorika Parashor
 07  MSM21009            Priyanuj Saikia
 08  MSM21010            Nitika Datta
 09  MSM21011            Surabhi Hazarika
 10  MSM21012            Parthavi Duarah
 11  MSM21013            Semima Akhtar Hannan
 12  MSM21014            Gaurav Deori
 13  MSM21015            Partha Jyoti Chutia
 14  MSM21016            Sayantan Chakraborty
 15  MSM21017            Karabee Devi
 16  MSM21018            Rakib Masrur Arif
 17  MSM21023            Moumita Banik
 18  MSM21024            Rahul Gogoi
 19  MSM21025            Akashee Borah
 20  MSM21026            Munmi Gogoi
 21  MSM21027            Manashjyoti Lamu Boruah
 22  MSM21028            Liton Karmakar
 23  MSM21029            Bikash Ranjan Gogoi
 24  MSM21030            Roktim Moran
 25  MSM21031            Dhrubajyoti Buragohain
 26  MSM21032            Aklima Begum
 27  MSM21034            Biki Debnath
 28  MSM21036            Subarna Ghosh
 29  MSM21037            Sujata Saikia
 30  MSM21039            Rahul Saikia
 31  MSM21040            Nayanjyoti Saikia
 32  MSM21041            Pranjit Das
 33  MSM21043            Abhigyan Kalita
 34  MSM21044            Stuart Huirem
 35  MSM21045            Nilakshi Bordoloi
 36  MSM21047            Monikonkona Gogoi
 37  MSM21048            Rupjyoti Das
 38  MSM21049            Joyasmita Ghosh
 39  MSM21050            Sunsulee Daimary
 40  MSM21051            Sahasra Karjee
 41  MSM21053            Hansraj Dehingia
 42  MSM21054            Nightbirth Ch Momin
 43  MSM21055            Newstan T Sangma
 44  MSM21057            Mitali Majumdar

Ph.D. (Mathematics)

Sl. No. Registration                  Name Category
 01      2017 AT           Bikram Bir Full Time
 02      2017 AT           Dharmaraj Deka Part Time
 03      2018 AT           Parthajit Bhowal Part Time
 04      2018 AT           Subhajit Bandyopadhyay Full Time
 05      2018 AT           Kallol Ray Full Time
 06      2018 AT           Himangshu Hazarika Part Time
 07      2018 AT           Hirakjyoti Das Full Time
 08      2018 AT           Ankur Sharmah Full Time
 09      2018 AT           Letminthang Haokip Full Time
 10      2018 AT           Satyajit Gayan Part Time
 11      2018 AT           Monalisha Sharma Full Time
 12      2019 SP           Nabin Kumar Pokhrel Full Time
 13      2019 AT           Apolo Chutia Full Time
 14      2019 AT           Rupam Gogoi Part Time
 15      2020 AT           Kongkona Tamuly Full Time
 16      2020 AT           Md Isheteyak Zaffer Full Time
 17      2020 AT           Aditya Kumar Yadav Full Time
 18      2020 AT           Hirak Jyoti Das Full Time
 19      2020 AT           Tushar Kanti Powdel Full Time
 20      2021 AT           Sayantani Bhattacharya Full Time
 21      2021 AT            Tanmoy Barman Full Time
 22      2021 AT            Sweta Chakraborty Full Time
 23      2021 AT            Shrabani Das Full Time
 24      2021 AT            Pranjal Talukdar Full Time
 25      2021 AT            Momit Ranjan Gogoi Full Time
 26      2021 AT            Abhishek Sarma Full Time
 27      2021 AT            Firdous Ee Jannat Full Time
 28      2021 AT            Parameswar Basumatary Full Time
 29      2021 AT           Arpan Chandra Mazumder Full Time
 30      2021 AT           Pritam Dahal Full Time
 31      2021 AT           Darshana Devi Full Time
 32      2021 AT            Subir Dey Full Time
 33      2022 SP            Pooja Biswas Full Time

Integrated M.Sc. in Mathematics

10th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI17002            Shraddha Kundu
 02  MSI17003            Agnim Hazarika
 03  MSI17004            Ashim Majumdar
 04  MSI17005            Uditnarayan das
 05  MSI17007            Hannan Ahmed
 06  MSI17008            Mridupaban Barman
 07  MSI17009            Jyotirmoy Barman
 08  MSI17010            Arunabh Buragohain
 09  MSI17011            Lucas Haobam
 10  MSI17012            Ananya Das
 11  MSI17013            Bidit Hati Saikia
 12  MSI17014            Purna Sutradhar
 13  MSI17015            Bikash Jyoti Das

8th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI18001            Tonmoy Kashyap
 02  MSI18002            Manashjyoti Boruah
 03  MSI18003            Rounak Hosni Jahan
 04  MSI18004            Manash Pratim Kashyap
 05  MSI18005            Subhajit Paul
 06  MSI18006            Mridul Sarmah
 07  MSI18007            Nabarun Paul
 08  MSI18008            Nawal Kishor Hazarika
 09  MSI18009            Preetishree Gogoi
 10  MSI18010            Juganta Rajkhowa
 11  MSI18011            Shohel Das
 12  MSI18012            Bandita Devi
 13  MSI18013            Juktasri Bora
 14  MSI18014            Kaberi Changmai
 15  MSI18015            Reina Mousum Rajkumari
 16  MSI18016            Momi Dawo
 17  MSI18017            Susmita Hazarika
 18  MSI18018            Puja Haloi
 19  MSI18019            Supreeti Chetia

6th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI19001            Upamanyu Hazarika
 02  MSI19002            Imdadul Hussain
 03  MSI19003            Niraj Kumar Das
 04  MSI19004            Dishant Saikia
 05  MSI19005            Abhilash Das
 06  MSI19006            Anuraj Kashyap
 07  MSI19007            Paleen Bose
 08  MSI19008            Arnav Dutta
 09  MSI19009            Ankur Jyoti Das
 10  MSI19010            Gauranga Kumar Baishya
 11  MSI19011            Prabal Talukdar
 12  MSI19012            Jishnu Ram Nath
 13  MSI19013            Kallol Bhuyan
 14  MSI19014            Jugal Kishore Baruah
 15  MSI19015            Purba Moulick
 16  MSI19016            Gitali Borah
 17  MSI19017            Ambarish Kumar Mishra
 18  MSI19018            Nilotpal Moral
 19  MSI19019            Nikhita Sonowal
 20  MSI19020            Swapnil Dowerah

4th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI20001            Bibhash Kafle
 02  MSI20002            Apurba Deb Nath
 03  MSI20003            Nistha Nishita Borua
 04  MSI20005            Priyangshu Protim Saikia
 05  MSI20007            Upashrita Das
 06  MSI20011            Padmaja Sarma
 07  MSI20012            Adwip Kashyap
 08  MSI20013            Jittaboina Ramu
 09  MSI20014            Maisa Navitha
 10  MSI20015            Pendur Panchaphula
 11  MSI20016            Monjyoti Rajbongshi
 12  MSI20018            Raj Paul
 13  MSI20019            Baikadi Srilatha
 14  MSI20020            Kattela Sandhya Rani
 15  MSI20021            Ashif Haque

2nd Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSI21001            Jasaswee Hazarika
 02  MSI21002            Upasha Mudoi
 03  MSI21003            Geetika Borah
 04  MSI21004            Ishaan Bhuyan
 05  MSI21005            Gaurab Das
 06  MSI21006            Kaustabh Kashyap
 07  MSI21007            Shraddhaa Saha
 08  MSI21008            Barasha Saikia Borah
 09  MSI21009            Gourav Boruah
 10  MSI21010            Tansen Kalita
 11  MSI21011            Devapran Kalita
 12  MSI21012            Niku Moni Deka
 13  MSI21013            Purbahna Borah
 14  MSI21014            Hrikhiraj Borgohain
 15  MSI21015            Nilim Burhagohain
 16  MSI21016            Jugal Newar
 17  MSI21017            Bhaskar Jyoti Saikia
 18  MSI21019            Bhargav Kumar Das
 19  MSI21020            Manas Pratim Gautam
 20  MSI21021            Prapti Saikia
 21  MSI21022            Swastika Gogoi
 22  MSI21023            Mrinmay Rajbongshi

Integrated B.Sc.B.Ed in Mathematics

8th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB18001            Parishmita Buragohain
 02  MSB18002            Kuranga Nayan Hazarika
 03  MSB18003            Manash Pratim Borah
 04  MSB18004            Deboleen Bhowal
 05  MSB18005            Biswanayan Boruah
 06  MSB18006            Gaurav Hazarika
 07  MSB18007            Mrinal Jyoti Baruah
 08  MSB18008            Demphu Boro
 09  MSB18009            Trishabh Singore

6th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB19001            Ridom Risha Gogoi
 02  MSB19002            Bibek Paul
 03  MSB19003            Swapnil Dowerah
 04  MSB19004            Saikat Malla
 05  MSB19005            Pranamika Kashyap
 06  MSB19006            Neepam Kumar Sarma
 07  MSB19007            Anurag Gogoi
 08  MSB19008            Chinmoy Biswas
 09  MSB19009            Sonali Bharti

4th Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB20001            Uddipan Das
 02  MSB20003            Pallerla Vineela
 03  MSB20005            Dixa Medhi
 04  MSB20007            Charpa Pravalika
 05  MSB20008            Ipsita Deka
 06  MSB20009            Kammari Anusha
 07  MSB20010            Anushka Biswas
 08  MSB20011            Jyotishman Das
 09  MSB20012            Devid Bhattarai
 10  MSB20013            Pragya Gogoi

2nd Semester

Sl. No. Roll No                  Name
 01  MSB21001            Ankita Chakraborty
 02  MSB21002            Bipanchi Barman
 03  MSB21003            Samarjit Patar
 04  MSB21004            Diptadip Talukdar
 05  MSB21005            Tasmiah Rohman
 06  MSB21006            Himangi Rabha
 07  MSB21007            Rishita Kalita
 08  MSB21008            Labhita Rabha
 09  MSB21009            Aditi Bardhan
 10  MSB21010            Chinmoy Bora