M. Tech. in Energy Technology Programme (255)

Sixteenth Batch : 2015 - 2017 (23)

Partha Pratim Choudhury

Ankur Das
Abhishek Yadav
Niran Daimary
Ranjan Kumar Deori
Kangkana Hazarika
Arun Kumar Shukla
Priyanka Tripathi
Punit Prakash
Gopal Tripathi
Bhaskar Ranjan Tamuli
Gautam Baruah
Rituraj Dutta
Aniyang Tatung
Dulal Baruah
Karam Veer Singh
Bhargav Baruah
Uttam Kumar Chetia
Bhanupriya Das
Ashish Saurabh
Bornita Fouzder
Kaustav Saikia
Neetish Raj Deka

Fifteenth Batch : 2014 - 2016 (19)

Amatya Bharadwaj

Sanjay Das
Radhe Gobinda Debnath
Saurav Boruah
Jerry L Rani
Sikhamoni Mali
Samarjit Gogoi
Minakshi Gohain
Rohit Kumar
Kumar Animesh
Minakshi Barman
Pranab Deb
Soumi Das Choudhury
Honey Brahma
Dikence Thakuria
Bikash Das
Bhaskarjit Baruah Gogoi
Biva Kanchan Gogoi
Biraj Das

Fourteenth Batch : 2013 - 2015 (25)

Dudul Das

Avinash Singh Patel
Anjan Jyoti Bharali
Sangeeta Borah
Avinash Kumar
Sanjib Baishya
Samar Das
Sukanya Buragohain
Babu Bikash Gogoi
Longchap Kiri Phangcho
Anil Kumar
Arun Jyoti Dutta
Swagat Chutia
Parag Jyoti Bezbaruah
Arup Jyoti Sahu
Swrangsat Basumatary
Kunal Misra
Biplob Jyoti Saikia
Arnab Jyoti Konwer
Shantanu Deka
Jyotirmay Rabha
Anirban Guria
Rabindra Kangsha Banik
Baishali Talukdar
Shekhar Jyoti Phukan

Thirteenth Batch : 2012 - 2014 (25)

Debajeet Gogoi

Rahul Agarwal
Sarungbam Romen Singh
E. Paw Jet Weingken
Monishi Nahardeka
Manash Hazarika
Pranay Kumar Sarkar
Surajit Pal
Pranob Jyoti Lahon
Anjali Narzary
Rajib Kumar Gogoi
Sachankar Buragohain
Harish Kuli
Pallavi Roy
Kangkana Saikia
Kabyashree Dutta
Priyanka Dhar
Rumi Rajbongshi
Vivek Basumatary
Washima Tasnin
Dipak Kumar Brahma
Vijay Kumar  Jayswal
Partha Sarkar
Arun Jyoti Saikia
Mayur Barman

Twelfth Batch : 2011 - 2013 (33)

Renuka Barman

Devashree Borgohain
Rashmi Saikia
Dipam Patowary
Palash Paran Das
Pranjal Das
Rupam Patowary
Haobam Jaillendro Khuman
Rupali Das
Suprava Chakraborty
Plabita Baruah
Pallavi Borah
Rishi Raj Borah
Priyanko Protim Gohain
Debashis Sut
Gurjit Singh
Bismita Roy
Neelam Bora
Nabajit Dev Choudhury
Ashish Maithani
Randhir Sharma
Sidhartha Kayshap Neog
Doljit Borah
Kumar Gaurav
Satinder Pal Singh
Deepak Sagar
Avinash Kumar Singh
Navajyoti Sarma
Rajiyung saundarya Barman
Subhajit Das
Karabi Deka
Dhanamani Rajbanshi
Manasjyoti Pathak

Eleventh Batch : 2010 - 2012 (21)

Ashish Kumar Singh

Bikash Kumar Sahu
Biswajit Gogoi
Bhaskar Jyoti Medhi
Chandan Das

Deepjyoti Barman

Pinak Pani Baruah
Kaushik Hazarika
Rana Sengupta
Mandapalli Bala Srinivasa Rao
Rajib Saha
Arunjyoti Nath
Sunny Bharali
Plaban Bora
Antara Brahma
Bibha Boro
Sanzida Tasmin Ali
Deepjyoti Bora
Rajesh Kumar Bhamu
Liton Basak
Hemantajeet Medhi

 Tenth Batch : 2009 - 2011 (13)

Dipankar Kalita

Swapna Ojah
Pankaj Borah
Debarshi Baruah
Dwipen Konwar
Bhaskar Jyoti Dutta
Madhurjya Saikia
Paran Jyoti Bharadwaj
Biju Mani Rajbongshi
Biswajit Shyam
Bichitra Bikash
Rajib Bhowmik
Birinchi Bora
Ninth Batch : 2008 - 2010 (13)
Barnali Das
Rupam Konwar
Haradip Kr. Mahilary
Sanjib Hazarika
Smritirekha Chetia
Prithvi Narayan Sinha
Dipal Baruah
Surjyakamal Chaliha
Prasun Kumar Das
Nayanjyoti Talukdar
Bijan Mahanta

Paonam Shantibala Devi

Chikun Hazarika

Eighth Batch : 2007 - 2009 (13)

Alok Mani Tripathi
Ashwani Kumar
Dulumani Das 
N. Loyalakpa Meitei 
Pradyumna Kumar Choudhury 
Pranab K. Barua 
Ruhit Jyoti Konwar 
Satyabrot Gogoi 
Shayaram Basumatary 
Swapnil Jyoti Borah
Pashupati Nag Boro
Sudeep Sarkar
Veerpal Malik   
Seventh Batch : 2006 - 2008 (10)
Jagdish Dwivedi  
Paltu Acharjee  
Hiren Chandra Borah  
Mahesh Kumar Chauhan  
Bitupan Hazarika  
Kirti Narzary  
Jutika Boro  
Sukanta Das  
Munu Borah  
Bandhana Singha  
Sixth Batch : 2005 - 2007 (07)
Samrat Paul  
N. Pemjit Singh  
Nayan Jyoti Deka  
Pranjal Kumar Gogoi  
Nabin Sarmah  
Anisha Kataki  
Simanta Saikia  
Fifth Batch : 2004 - 2006 (10)
Dipu Borah  
Bhaskar Jyoti Nath  
Biraj Kumar Kakati  
Manab Bharali  
Aditya Bhushan Sarma  
Prasenjeet Boro  
Maumita Chakraborty  
Gautam Mukhopadhayay  
Pranjal Dutta  

Anand Prakash Tiwari

 

Fourth Batch : 2003 - 2005 (10)

Gobin Chetry  
Indrajit Mazumdar  
Swapna Singha Rabha  
Sushanta Dutta  
Angsuman Sonowal  
Sanjib Hazarika  
Upendra Nath Gupta  
Golap Kalita  
Pranab Kumar Sharma  
Dipta Kumar Saha  
Third Batch : 2002 - 2004 (11)
Monikankana Sharma  
Manoj Kumar Singh  
Samar Jyoti Hazarika  
Rajesh Dawe  
Prasenjit Saikia  
Surendra Pratap Singh  
Tridip Kumar Goswami  
Manmit Saikia  
Jyotish Saloi  
Deva Kanta Rabha  
Pantangi Vijaya Kumar  

Second Batch: 2001 - 2002 (11)

Raj Kumar Deka  
Buljit Buragohain  
Hiranya Basumatary  
Ratul Chandra Nath  
Anil Kumar Sarma  
A V G K Suresh  
Anal Kumar Sarma  
Sanjai Kumar  
Tribeni Das  
Abhay Kumar Sharma  
Surendra Singh  
First Batch : 2000 - 2001 (11)
Anil Kumar  
Bhaskar Jyoti Rai  
Nirmal Kumar Saha  
Simonthing Singpho  
Simantha Borah
Partha Pratim Dutta  
Bonto Changmai  
Ajanta Kumar Mahanta  
Diganta Haloi  
Altaf Hussain  
Hiren Das