Department of Civil Engineering  
  List of Students and their Mentors  in the Respective Semester

 

 
             
             
 

I Semester

                    V Semester  
             
  Mentor: Mr. Arunav  Chakraborty

Mentor: Mr. Debaraj Bailung Sonowal

 

CEB18001

        to    CEB18030

  CIB14029 Abinash Das   
        CIB16006 Tonoy      Goswami  
        CIB16012 Pratiksha  Goswami  
  Mentor: Mr. Rituraj Buragohain CIB16019 Sourabh  Paul
 

CEB18031

       to     CEB18060

  CIB16020 Abdul  Ashif  
        CIB16021 Asif  Ahmed  
      CIB16022 Nikita  Bhandari  
 

III Semester

  CIB16026 Lakshyajeet   Gogoi  
    CIB16027 Bitupan   Deka
 

Mr. Binanda Khungur Narzary

  CIB16028 Priyabrat  Deka  
  CIB17001 Sahanur Islam CIB16030 Ujjal Protim Das
  CIB17005 Prerana Sarmah CIB16032 Tonmoy   Saha
  CIB17006 Ziaul Hoque   CIB16034 Udipta   Pait  
  CIB17008 Shemin Almas Majumder
  CIB17010 Bibek Protim Borah        
  CIB17011 Sasanka Sarma  

Mentor: Dr. Ankurjyoti Saikia

 
  CIB17012 Rajibul Awal   CIB16035 Gyandeep  Sonowal  
  CIB17013 Uddipta Talukdar   CIB16037 Khongtsathvu Peri  
  CIB17016 Pakhi Priyam   CIB16038 Bina Kuli  
  CIB17017 Bikash Teron   CIB16040 Vikas Kumar  
  CIB17018 Kaustav Sarma   CIB16041 Rohit Kumar Singh  
        CIB16042 Abhishek Kr. Dubey  
        CIB16043 Asif Raja  
 

Mentor: Dr. Kamal Uddin Ahamad

  CIB16044 Himraj Deka  
  CIB17020 Ansuman Kakati   CIB16045 Pranav Kumar Rawani  
  CIB17021 Angshuman Nath   CIB16046 Dibyajyoti Kalita  
  CIB17023 Sumu Gogoi   CIB16047 Debashish Sarmah  
  CIB17028 Abhisekh Barah   CIB16048 Mahashweta Mazumdar  
  CIB17029 Anup Mallik        
  CIB17030 Biswajit Basumatary  

Mentor: Dr. Kamal Uddin Ahamad

 
  CIB17031 Rupam Roy   CIB16049 Deepanjan Deb  
  CIB17032 Ankuman Hazarika   CIB16050 Nilam Kalita  
  CIB17035 Tridib Sundar Das   CIB16051 Kundan Patel  
  CIB17036 Stanzin Tsungmath   CIB16052 Siddhant Paul  
  CIB17037 Stanzin Gyalisen   CIB16053 Iftikar Hussain  
  CIB17038 Arnab Sarma   CIB16054 Amlanjyoti Baishya  
  CIB17039 Gitartha Borpujari   CIB16056 Momdudda Yesmin Ali  
        CIB16057 Nikhipta Pratim Borah  
 

Mentor: Ms. Karabi Bharadwaj

  CIB16058 Kishalay Saha  
  CIB17040 Md. Mumit Laskar   CIB16059 Tanmoyu Morom Mahanta  
  CIB17041 Ankita Bora   CIB16060 Mrigakshee Goswami  
  CIB17042 Rajdeep Saharia   CIB16061 Debashis Boruah  
  CIB17043 Tuhinangshu Bhuyan      
  CIB17044 Debasish Bhuyan    
  CIB17045 Gollapelli Vinay Kumar  

Mentor: Mr. Binanda Khungur Narzary

 
  CIB17048 Linu Kato   CIB16062 Abidur Ali Ahmed  
  CIB17049 Dhananjay Tripathi   CIB16063 Nakib Ahmed Mazumder  
  CIB17050 Aman Kumar Singh   CIB16064 Uddipta Borah  
  CIB17053 Saunak Chawdhury   CIB16065 Himjyoti Das   
  CIB17054 Vinay Panwar   CIB16066 Debabrat Talukdar  
  CIB17055 Pravin Kumar   CIB16067 Irfan Ahmed Dar  
  CIB17056 Shailendra Kumar   CIB16068 Swmkwr Basumatary  
        CIB16069 Hirani Deuri  
 

Mentor: Dr. Shailen Deka

  CIB16070 Manoj Das   
  CIB17057 Kamandu Pegu   CIB16072 Sukanya Buragohain  
  CIB17058 Saurav Sen   CIB16073 Iftikar Ahmed  
  CIB17059 Himanshu Raj   CIB16074 Sagar Sankash Sonowal  
  CIB17060 Parishmita Khattiya Deori   CIB16075 Akash Hazarika  
  CIB17061 Nyokum Tungi        
  CIB17062 Ipshita Roy        
  CIB17063 Linikar Kamdak    VII Semester  
  CIB17065 Bedanta Saikia        
  CIB17066 Devaprotim  Bora  

Mentor: Dr. Ankurjyoti Saikia

 
  CIB17067 Shanku Ghosh   CIB14052 Sudhir Kumar   
  CIB17068 Suneeta Kakati   CIB15001 Nayan Jyoti Sarma  
  CIB17069 Ankita Dey   CIB15002 Bikram Singh  
        CIB15003 Sahnawaj Sarif  
 

Mentor: Mr. Jayanta Deori Bharali

  CIB15004 Nekibuddin Ahmed  
  CIB17070 Himasma Borah   CIB15005 Suman Hazarika  
  CIB17071 Prachuya Pran Hazarika   CIB15006 Baby Dihingia  
  CIB17072 Dipjyoti Dutta   CIB15007 Nandita Bordoloi  
  CIB17073 Sudarshan Hazarika   CIB15008 Pramjot Singh Kapoor  
  CIB17074 Akash Prasad   CIB15009 Meetashree Borah  
  CIB17075 Biki Hazarika   CIB15010 Abhinab Sarma  
  CIB17076 Haimanti Sarkar   CIB15011 Mrinmoy Dutta  
  CIB17077 Sakib Emon Hussain        
  CIB17078 Akshit Goswami  

Mentor: Mr. Debaraj Bailung Sonowal

 
  CIB17079 Bornali Das   CIB15012 Bhaskar jyoti Deka  
        CIB15013 Indraneel Paul  
        CIB15015 Jyotishman Dutta  
  M. Tech   CIB15016 Kunjan Saikia  
        CIB15017 David konwar  
 

Mentor: Dr. Shailen Deka

  CIB15018 Nilutpal Baruah  
  CEM18001 Jonali Daimary   CIB15019 Anannya Rajlakshi  
  CEM18002 Kaustav Gohain   CIB15020 Neha Borah  
  CEM18003 Sudipto Bharadwaj   CIB15021 Akash Jyoti Handique  
  CEM18004 Joyita Golder   CIB15023 Kabir Prasad Deka  
  CEM18005 Indranil Banerjee   CIB15024 Nikharb Kumar Borah  
  CEM18006 Panjuma Kotoky   CIB15025 Neelim Konwar  
  CEM18007 Moumita Goswami   CIB15026 Pranav Daga  
  CEM18008 Rahul Chauhan        
  CEM18009 Aishwarya Devi  

Mentor: Mr. Jayanta Deori Bharali

 
        CIB15027 Sagarika Kalita  
        CIB15028 Chimpam Kashyap  
        CIB15029 Manash Pratim Bordoloi  
    CIB15030 Naina Narzary  
    CIB15032 Dipankar Moral  
    CIB15033 Mrinmoy Majumder  
    CIB15034 Arhosie Nyuthe  
    CIB15035 Robert Obert Shanpru  
    CIB15036 Tushar Ranjan  
    CIB15037 Ajay Kumar  
    CIB15040 Shristi Kumari  
    CIB15041 Kumari Prerna Mallik  
         
   

Mentor: Ms. Karabi Bharadwaj

 
    CIB15042 Pratik Kumar  
    CIB15044 Rikesh Kumar Singh  
        CIB15057 Prince Prasad  
        CIB15058 Debasish Das  
        CIB15059 Mahendra Singh  
        CIB15060 Aman Kumar  
        CIB15061 Ashutosh Anand  
    CIB15062 Ashutosh Kumar  
    CIB15063 Souvik Paul  
    CIB15064 Vicky Patel  
         
   

Mentor: Dr. Shailen Deka

 
    CIB15065 Md. Sharique Raza  
    CIB15066 Pratibha Kumari  
    CIB15067 Rishi Kumar  
    CIB15068 Santanu Malakar  
    CIB15069 Sharnya   
             
             
             
 

Department of Civil Engineering, Tezpur Univesity, Napaam 784028, Assam, India